Home News Officers Honours Board Meeting Dates Picture Gallery Referee Profiles

International Appointments


May 2013 - Friendly Women’s Under 19

Wales v Norway

Assistant Referee: Maria Pasco


May 2013 - Friendly Women’s Under 19

Wales v Norway

Referee: Maria Pasco


November 2013 - Friendly A International

Czech Republic v Canada

Referee: Bryn Markham Jones


6th March, 2014 - Under 18 Schools International

Wales v Ireland

Assistant Referees - Ashley Jones and Tomos Roberts

4th Official - Nathan Brearley


14th March, 2014 - Under 18 Schools International

Wales v England

Assistant Referee - John Jones

4th Official - Martin Williams


Thursday, 20th March - Under 16 Schoolboys International

Wales v Poland

Assistant Referees - Ashley Jones and John Jones

4th Official - Nathan Brearley


Wednesday, 3rd September - Under 21 International

Estonia v Bulgaria

Referee - Bryn Markham Jones


Monday, 6th April - Women’s International

Wales v Slovakia

4th Official - Cheryl Foster


25th August 2015 - Under 17 International

Wales v Greece

Referee - Tom Williams

4th Official - John Jones


5th September 2015 - European Nations Qualifying Group

Luxembourg v Macedonia

Additional Assistant Referees - Bryn Markham Jones & Nick Pratt


FAW Finals


Under 16’s Girls Cup

2015 - Referee: Cheryl Foster; Assistant Referee: Geraint Williams


FAW Trophy

2015 - Referee: Nick Pratt; Assistant Referee: Lewys Evans


FAW Youth Cup

2015 - Referee: Ashley Jones; 4th Official: Tom Williams


Women’s Cup

2014 - Referee: John Jones;  Assistant Referee: Cheryl Foster;  4th Official: Matthew Keegan

2015 - Referee: Tomos Roberts

North East Wales Referee’s Association © 2018

Website designed and maintained by H G Web Designs

Year

Referee

Assistant

Assistant

4th Official

1997

Martyn Jones




1998

Gerald Davies




1999

Andy Hutchinson




2000

Steve Jones




2001

Dave Blakely




2002

Andy Richards




2003

Rob Duncan




2004

Alan Alexander




2005

Neil Jones




2006

John Spender




2007

Phil Roszkowski




2008

Carmello Lo Faro




2009

Martin Williams




2010

John Swindley




2011

Ian Evans




2012

Bryn Markham Jones




2013

Nick Pratt




2014

Ashley Jones

John Jones

Ellis Hughes

Tom Williams

2015

Tom Williams

David Wright

Lewys Evans

Steve Jones

NEWFA Challenge Cup Final